3207 Claudia Dr Concord, CA 94519
Holbrook Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $675,000 - $733,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,478
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3207 Claudia Dr, Concord, CA 94519 and is currently estimated at $704,742, approximately $476 per square foot. 3207 Claudia Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Holbrook Language Academy, El Dorado Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2005
Sold by
Sosa Irma Leticia
Bought by
Sosa Irma Leticia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2004
Sold by
Sosa Mauricio R
Bought by
Sosa Irma Leticia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sosa Irma Leticia | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Sosa Irma Leticia | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sosa Irma Leticia | $333,000 | |
| Closed | Sosa Irma Leticia | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,530 | $234,985 | $95,689 | $139,296 |
| 2024 | $3,341 | $230,378 | $93,813 | $136,565 |
| 2023 | $3,341 | $225,862 | $91,974 | $133,888 |
| 2022 | $3,274 | $221,434 | $90,171 | $131,263 |
| 2021 | $3,179 | $217,093 | $88,403 | $128,690 |
| 2019 | $3,102 | $210,656 | $85,782 | $124,874 |
| 2018 | $2,974 | $206,526 | $84,100 | $122,426 |
| 2017 | $2,861 | $202,477 | $82,451 | $120,026 |
| 2016 | $2,758 | $198,508 | $80,835 | $117,673 |
| 2015 | $2,700 | $195,527 | $79,621 | $115,906 |
| 2014 | $2,628 | $191,698 | $78,062 | $113,636 |
Source: Public Records
Map