3207 Restormel St Duluth, MN 55806
Lincoln Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $154,000 - $191,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3207 Restormel St, Duluth, MN 55806 and is currently estimated at $164,282, approximately $213 per square foot. 3207 Restormel St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lincoln Park Middle School, Denfeld High School, and Raleigh Edison Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
Sold by
Schad Julie and Gagnon Julie A
Bought by
Schad Julie and Schad Paul D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,048
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,234
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2003
Sold by
Bank One Na
Bought by
Gagnon Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,300
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2002
Sold by
Abrahamson Patricia
Bought by
Bank One Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schad Julie | $149,142 | Northshore Title | |
| Gagnon Julie A | $72,900 | Consolidated | |
| Bank One Na | $45,739 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schad Julie | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gagnon Julie A | $67,300 | |
| Closed | Gagnon Julie A | $13,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,398 | $117,800 | $12,400 | $105,400 |
| 2023 | $1,196 | $106,900 | $11,900 | $95,000 |
| 2022 | $1,120 | $97,700 | $10,900 | $86,800 |
| 2021 | $938 | $92,500 | $5,500 | $87,000 |
| 2020 | $964 | $83,100 | $4,900 | $78,200 |
| 2019 | $830 | $83,100 | $4,900 | $78,200 |
| 2018 | $764 | $75,600 | $4,900 | $70,700 |
| 2017 | $716 | $75,600 | $4,900 | $70,700 |
| 2016 | $704 | $294,100 | $41,700 | $252,400 |
| 2015 | $710 | $42,200 | $7,700 | $34,500 |
| 2014 | $710 | $42,200 | $7,700 | $34,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map