3208 Ashwood Ln Carmichael, CA 95608
Carmichael Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,000 - $440,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3208 Ashwood Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $384,224, approximately $381 per square foot. 3208 Ashwood Ln is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Carmichael Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1995
Sold by
Wong Rodney S and Wong Rachel
Bought by
Canary Eleanor Jane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,264
Outstanding Balance
$1,826
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$382,398
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canary Eleanor Jane | $91,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Canary Eleanor Jane | $89,264 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,729 | $151,148 | $36,534 | $114,614 |
| 2024 | $1,729 | $148,185 | $35,818 | $112,367 |
| 2023 | $1,700 | $145,280 | $35,116 | $110,164 |
| 2022 | $1,665 | $142,432 | $34,428 | $108,004 |
| 2021 | $1,636 | $139,640 | $33,753 | $105,887 |
| 2020 | $1,605 | $138,209 | $33,407 | $104,802 |
| 2019 | $1,572 | $135,500 | $32,752 | $102,748 |
| 2018 | $1,551 | $132,844 | $32,110 | $100,734 |
| 2017 | $1,535 | $130,240 | $31,481 | $98,759 |
| 2016 | $1,434 | $127,687 | $30,864 | $96,823 |
| 2015 | $1,453 | $125,770 | $30,401 | $95,369 |
| 2014 | $1,423 | $123,307 | $29,806 | $93,501 |
Source: Public Records
Map