3208 Caralee Dr Columbus, OH 43219
Somerset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,867 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3208 Caralee Dr, Columbus, OH 43219 and is currently estimated at $266,467, approximately $203 per square foot. 3208 Caralee Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Cassady Elementary School, Mifflin Middle School, and Mifflin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2012
Sold by
Hollman Otis D
Bought by
Hollman Venus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2007
Sold by
Hollman Otis D and Hollman Venus
Bought by
Hollman Otis D and Hollman Venus
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2002
Sold by
Hollman Otis D
Bought by
Hollman Otis D and Hollman Venus
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,457
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1991
Bought by
Hollman Otis D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollman Venus | -- | None Available | |
| Hollman Otis D | -- | Attorney | |
| Hollman Otis D | -- | -- | |
| Hollman Otis D | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hollman Otis D | $28,457 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,123 | $69,580 | $14,000 | $55,580 |
| 2024 | $3,123 | $69,580 | $14,000 | $55,580 |
| 2023 | $3,083 | $69,580 | $14,000 | $55,580 |
| 2022 | $1,576 | $30,380 | $10,500 | $19,880 |
| 2021 | $1,578 | $30,380 | $10,500 | $19,880 |
| 2020 | $1,580 | $30,380 | $10,500 | $19,880 |
| 2019 | $1,557 | $25,660 | $10,500 | $15,160 |
| 2018 | $1,643 | $25,660 | $10,500 | $15,160 |
| 2017 | $1,732 | $25,660 | $10,500 | $15,160 |
| 2016 | $1,908 | $28,810 | $4,660 | $24,150 |
| 2015 | $1,732 | $28,810 | $4,660 | $24,150 |
| 2014 | $1,737 | $28,810 | $4,660 | $24,150 |
| 2013 | $901 | $30,310 | $4,900 | $25,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map