3208 Mayfair Dr Sacramento, CA 95864
Arden Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,000 - $415,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,081
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3208 Mayfair Dr, Sacramento, CA 95864 and is currently estimated at $387,165, approximately $358 per square foot. 3208 Mayfair Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Thomas Edison Elementary School, Encina Preparatory High School, and Gateway International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2010
Sold by
Silger Prudence A and Trust Of Ernestine L Silger
Bought by
Silger Prudence A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silger Prudence A | -- | None Available | |
| Silger Prudence A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,819 | $153,670 | $61,465 | $92,205 |
| 2024 | $1,819 | $150,658 | $60,260 | $90,398 |
| 2023 | $1,773 | $147,705 | $59,079 | $88,626 |
| 2022 | $1,764 | $144,810 | $57,921 | $86,889 |
| 2021 | $1,735 | $141,972 | $56,786 | $85,186 |
| 2020 | $1,703 | $140,517 | $56,204 | $84,313 |
| 2019 | $1,669 | $137,762 | $55,102 | $82,660 |
| 2018 | $1,647 | $135,062 | $54,022 | $81,040 |
| 2017 | $1,633 | $132,414 | $52,963 | $79,451 |
| 2016 | $1,526 | $129,819 | $51,925 | $77,894 |
| 2015 | $1,500 | $127,870 | $51,146 | $76,724 |
| 2014 | $1,496 | $125,367 | $50,145 | $75,222 |
Source: Public Records
Map