3208 Oriole Dr San Jose, CA 95117
Castlemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,151,000 - $3,811,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$2,068/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3208 Oriole Dr, San Jose, CA 95117 and is currently estimated at $2,956,627, approximately $2,067 per square foot. 3208 Oriole Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including George C. Payne Elementary School, Moreland Middle School, and Prospect High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2020
Sold by
Peters John R and Peters Jill F
Bought by
Peters John R and Peters Jill F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2009
Sold by
Peters John R and Peters Jill F
Bought by
Peters John R and Peters Jill F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peters John R | -- | None Available | |
| Peters John R | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Peters John R | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,344 | $417,166 | $172,252 | $244,914 |
| 2024 | $7,344 | $408,987 | $168,875 | $240,112 |
| 2023 | $7,197 | $400,968 | $165,564 | $235,404 |
| 2022 | $7,077 | $393,107 | $162,318 | $230,789 |
| 2021 | $6,880 | $385,400 | $159,136 | $226,264 |
| 2020 | $6,640 | $381,449 | $157,505 | $223,944 |
| 2019 | $6,376 | $373,970 | $154,417 | $219,553 |
| 2018 | $6,209 | $366,639 | $151,390 | $215,249 |
| 2017 | $6,120 | $359,451 | $148,422 | $211,029 |
| 2016 | $5,788 | $352,404 | $145,512 | $206,892 |
| 2015 | $5,736 | $347,112 | $143,327 | $203,785 |
| 2014 | $4,860 | $340,314 | $140,520 | $199,794 |
Source: Public Records
Map