NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3208 Pacific Ave Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

Estimated Value: $3,252,000 - $3,817,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,180 Sq Ft
$1,139/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 13, 2019

Last sale price $2,400,000 $755 Per Sq Ft

Est. 51% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $22,140 / mo

114 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2018 | Newly Remodeled
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Loft
  • Pacific Elementary School Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • Great Room

About This Home

As of March 2019

Stunning New Construction Contemporary Home in the beloved "Tree Section" of Manhattan Beach! This 4 Bedroom plus versatile Loft/Home Office Space has an open floorplan featuring a Great Room concept, Custom Plantation Shutters throughout, Remote Controlled Window Treatment over the Entryway, Designer Finishes, Remote Controlled Ceiling Fans in Every Bedroom and Private Spacious Backyard. A Contemporary Designed Kitchen for Efficiency and Effortless Entertaining includes Thermador Appliances, Modern Light Fixtures, Kitchen Island and Tile Backsplash. The Smart Features of this home includes the Ring Security System with Doorbell, Floodlights, Motion Sensor Cameras and 2-way speakers, Smart Thermostat and a Smart Garage Door Opener. Enjoy the California Sunshine in the Backyard boasting a Patio, Gazebo, and BBQ Grill Island for Al Fresco Dining. It also has a Built-in Gas Fire Pit with a Custom Seating. This is the lowest priced New Construction Home available in Manhattan Beach. READY TO MOVE IN NOW!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Pesko

Thompson Team Real Estate, Inc. License #01713262 Listed on: 10/17/2018

Co-Listed By

Joseph Nuzzolo

Thompson Team Real Estate, Inc. License #01853418

Last Buyer's Agent

Greg Fabian

Thompson Team Real Estate, Inc. License #01811979

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2018 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 4,484 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Up Slope from Street

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 3,180 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 5
  • Tax Tract Number 1638
  • Assessor Parcel Number 4173016036

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2018 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

4,484 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 4173016036
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3180.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Fire Pit
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 754.72
  • Room Type: Great Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Loft, Walk-In Closet
  • Window Features: Custom Covering, Plantation Shutters
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Indoor Grill, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights

Schools

  • Elementary School: Pacific
  • High School: Mira Costa
  • Middle Or Junior School: Manhattan Beach
  • Elementary School #2: PACIFI2
  • High School2: MIRCOS

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Up Slope from Street, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4484.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1029

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 4484.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 5
  • Tax Tract Number: 1638

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 17, 2018
Closed on
Feb 13, 2019
List Price
$2,650,000
Sold Price
$2,400,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$250,000
-9.43%
Current Estimated Value
$3,623,255

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,223,255
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.89%
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$877,386
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,745,869

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2016
Sold by
Lazo Ronnie B
Bought by
Fm Properties Inc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 17, 2016
Closed on
Mar 14, 2016
List Price
$1,350,000
Sold Price
$1,400,000
Premium/Discount to List
$50,000
3.7%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.82%
Original Mortgage
$1,112,000
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2015
Sold by
Brede Betsy Diane
Bought by
Brede Betsy Diane and Robert Earl Brede Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2014
Sold by
Brede Betsy Diane
Bought by
Brede Betsy Diane and Robert Earl Brede Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2011
Sold by
Brede Robert E
Bought by
Brede Robert Earl and The Robert Earl Brede Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Teneyck Alexander A $2,400,000 Usa National Title Co
Fm Properties Inc -- None Available
Lazo Ronnie B $1,390,000 Usa National Title Company
Brede Betsy Diane -- Accommodation
Brede Betsy Diane -- Corinthian Title Company
Brede Betsy Diane -- Wfg Title Company Of Ca
Brede Robert Earl -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Teneyck Alexander A $1,000,000
Previous Owner Lazo Ronnie B $1,112,000
Previous Owner Brede Betsy Diane $175,000
Previous Owner Brede Betsy Diane $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/13/2019 03/13/19 Sold $2,400,000 -4.0% $755 / Sq Ft
02/08/2019 02/08/19 Pending -- -- --
01/31/2019 01/31/19 Price Changed $2,499,000 -2.0% $786 / Sq Ft
01/03/2019 01/03/19 Price Changed $2,549,000 -1.9% $802 / Sq Ft
11/19/2018 11/19/18 Price Changed $2,599,000 -1.9% $817 / Sq Ft
10/17/2018 10/17/18 For Sale $2,650,000 +89.3% $833 / Sq Ft
03/31/2016 03/31/16 Sold $1,400,000 +3.7% $1,232 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/26/2016 02/26/16 Pending -- -- --
02/17/2016 02/17/16 For Sale $1,350,000 -- $1,188 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $30,384 $2,677,241 $1,561,724 $1,115,517
2024 $29,978 $2,624,747 $1,531,102 $1,093,645
2023 $29,197 $2,573,282 $1,501,081 $1,072,201
2022 $28,691 $2,522,827 $1,471,649 $1,051,178
2021 $28,175 $2,473,361 $1,442,794 $1,030,567
2019 $18,865 $1,643,832 $1,643,832 $0
2018 $18,546 $1,611,600 $1,611,600 $0
2016 $3,370 $283,029 $227,851 $55,178
2015 $3,303 $278,779 $224,429 $54,350
2014 $3,192 $273,319 $220,033 $53,286

MLS Number: SB18253050

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 4173-016-036

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.