3209 Duval St Austin, TX 78705
Hancock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,224,837 - $1,574,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,855
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3209 Duval St, Austin, TX 78705 and is currently estimated at $1,482,959, approximately $519 per square foot. 3209 Duval St is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Russell Lee Elementary School, Kealing Middle School, and McCallum High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,200 | $1,116,135 | $718,661 | $397,474 |
| 2023 | $21,655 | $1,196,927 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $21,489 | $1,088,115 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $21,532 | $989,195 | $455,000 | $815,861 |
| 2020 | $19,288 | $899,268 | $455,000 | $444,268 |
| 2018 | $18,950 | $855,934 | $455,000 | $400,934 |
| 2017 | $19,556 | $876,910 | $455,000 | $421,910 |
| 2016 | $16,681 | $747,974 | $455,000 | $338,230 |
| 2015 | $7,706 | $679,976 | $350,000 | $347,371 |
| 2014 | $7,706 | $618,160 | $375,000 | $243,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map