3215 Duval St Austin, TX 78705
Hancock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,861,000 - $3,584,502
Studio
3
Baths
5,426
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3215 Duval St, Austin, TX 78705 and is currently estimated at $2,543,834, approximately $468 per square foot. 3215 Duval St is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Russell Lee Elementary School, Kealing Middle School, and McCallum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2015
Sold by
Mullen Michael G and Monahan Kathleen
Bought by
Mullen Michael G and Monahan Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullen Michael G | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,339 | $2,980,629 | $1,575,000 | $1,405,629 |
| 2023 | $20,574 | $3,589,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $64,448 | $3,263,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $64,574 | $2,966,636 | $1,267,500 | $2,507,194 |
| 2020 | $57,846 | $2,696,942 | $1,267,500 | $1,429,442 |
| 2018 | $55,708 | $2,516,191 | $1,267,500 | $1,553,256 |
| 2017 | $51,013 | $2,287,446 | $1,267,500 | $1,251,620 |
| 2016 | $46,376 | $2,079,496 | $1,267,500 | $1,157,922 |
| 2015 | $16,305 | $1,890,451 | $975,000 | $1,140,840 |
| 2014 | $16,305 | $1,718,592 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map