3209 E Branham Ln Unit 30 Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $769,000 - $882,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,078
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3209 E Branham Ln Unit 30, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $819,733, approximately $266 per square foot. 3209 E Branham Ln Unit 30 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Cloves C. Campbell, Sr. Elementary School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2015
Sold by
M S Hughes Inc
Bought by
Jack David Donald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$387,125
Outstanding Balance
$300,479
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$519,254
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2015
Sold by
Jack Wendy A
Bought by
Jack David Donald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$387,125
Outstanding Balance
$300,479
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$519,254
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2012
Sold by
Hughes Squared Llc
Bought by
Ms Hughes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2008
Sold by
Wang Alex
Bought by
H2 Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2005
Sold by
Sonoran Family Communities Llc
Bought by
Wang Alex
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$566,650
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jack David Donald | $407,500 | Chicago Title Agency Inc | |
| Jack David Donald | -- | Chicago Title Agency Inc | |
| Ms Hughes Inc | $500,000 | None Available | |
| H2 Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Wang Alex | $629,638 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jack David Donald | $387,125 | |
| Closed | Jack David Donald | $387,125 | |
| Previous Owner | Wang Alex | $566,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,842 | $42,724 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,497 | $40,689 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,497 | $53,650 | $10,730 | $42,920 |
| 2022 | $5,375 | $42,760 | $8,550 | $34,210 |
| 2021 | $5,509 | $41,230 | $8,240 | $32,990 |
| 2020 | $5,441 | $38,920 | $7,780 | $31,140 |
| 2019 | $5,256 | $33,700 | $6,740 | $26,960 |
| 2018 | $5,106 | $34,670 | $6,930 | $27,740 |
| 2017 | $4,759 | $32,380 | $6,470 | $25,910 |
| 2016 | $4,515 | $36,720 | $7,340 | $29,380 |
| 2015 | $887 | $5,152 | $5,152 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map