7721 S 32nd Run Unit 21 Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $853,000 - $929,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,371
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7721 S 32nd Run Unit 21, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $899,686, approximately $266 per square foot. 7721 S 32nd Run Unit 21 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Cloves C. Campbell, Sr. Elementary School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2020
Sold by
Gallander John F and Gallander Sarah R
Bought by
Cortese Vincenzo and Cortese Katie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$506,250
Outstanding Balance
$448,430
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$451,256
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2014
Sold by
M S Hughes Inc
Bought by
Gallander John F and Gallander Sarah R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2012
Sold by
Hughes Squared Llc
Bought by
Ms Hughes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2008
Sold by
Palizzi Steven M
Bought by
Hughes Squared Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Sonoran Family Communities Llc
Bought by
Palizzi Steven M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$767,650
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2005
Sold by
Nakayama Chiho
Bought by
Palizzi Steven M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$767,650
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cortese Vincenzo | $675,000 | Landmark Title | |
| Gallander John F | $437,500 | Chicago Title Agency Inc | |
| Ms Hughes Inc | -- | Chicago Title Agency Inc | |
| Ms Hughes Inc | $500,000 | None Available | |
| Hughes Squared Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Palizzi Steven M | $918,162 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Palizzi Steven M | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cortese Vincenzo | $506,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallander John F | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ms Hughes Inc | $475,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Palizzi Steven M | $767,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Palizzi Steven M | $767,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,916 | $45,345 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,471 | $43,186 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,471 | $61,000 | $12,200 | $48,800 |
| 2022 | $6,342 | $48,710 | $9,740 | $38,970 |
| 2021 | $6,470 | $47,470 | $9,490 | $37,980 |
| 2020 | $5,791 | $45,210 | $9,040 | $36,170 |
| 2019 | $5,584 | $39,360 | $7,870 | $31,490 |
| 2018 | $5,419 | $40,630 | $8,120 | $32,510 |
| 2017 | $5,051 | $38,220 | $7,640 | $30,580 |
| 2016 | $4,792 | $38,460 | $7,690 | $30,770 |
| 2015 | $899 | $5,168 | $5,168 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map