Seller's Agent in 2025
Nick and Mike
Keller Williams R. E. Services
(818) 275-2480
10 in this area
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,167,161 - $1,381,000
Tucked away on a sunny La Crescenta corner, this fully updated property blends comfort, style, and versatility. The main home features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with an open-concept layout centered around a beautifully remodeled kitchen and spacious island—perfect for everyday living or entertaining. A detached 1 bed, 1 bath ADU offers its own private entrance, making it ideal for guests, rental income, or a dedicated home office. Ensuring privacy and independence for both living spaces, the main house has its own private enclosed yard and the ADU has its own private patio,. Whether you're looking for multi-generational living, income potential, or simply extra space, this is an opportunity not to be missed..
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams R. E. Services Brokerage Phone: 8184062777 License #00976678 Listed on: 07/23/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shahinyan Aram | $1,300,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Hosseini Safari Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hosseini Seyed Saeid | $1,005,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Jo Ann Ozenghar Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shahinyan Aram | $1,040,000 | |
| Closed | Hosseini Seyed Saeid | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | Sold | $1,300,000 | +23.8% | $1,246 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/23/2025 07/23/25 | For Sale | $1,050,000 | +4.5% | $1,007 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/21/2022 06/21/22 | Sold | $1,005,000 | +11.8% | $964 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/12/2022 05/12/22 | For Sale | $899,000 | -- | $862 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,670 | $1,066,512 | $853,210 | $213,302 |
| 2024 | $11,670 | $1,045,601 | $836,481 | $209,120 |
| 2023 | $11,482 | $1,025,100 | $820,080 | $205,020 |
| 2022 | $1,047 | $85,656 | $32,087 | $53,569 |
| 2021 | $1,024 | $83,977 | $31,458 | $52,519 |
| 2020 | $1,008 | $83,117 | $31,136 | $51,981 |
| 2019 | $986 | $81,488 | $30,526 | $50,962 |
| 2018 | $907 | $79,891 | $29,928 | $49,963 |
| 2016 | $851 | $76,791 | $28,767 | $48,024 |
| 2015 | $834 | $75,638 | $28,335 | $47,303 |
| 2014 | $836 | $74,157 | $27,780 | $46,377 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Nick and Mike
Keller Williams R. E. Services
(818) 275-2480
10 in this area
54 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2025
George Armani
Coldwell Banker Hallmark
(818) 667-5540
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Mary Saied
Keller Williams R. E. Services
(818) 806-8079
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: GD25165501
APN: 5601-028-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.