5116 Pennsylvania Ave La Crescenta, CA 91214
Estimated Value: $1,175,928 - $1,489,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,755
Sq Ft
$769/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5116 Pennsylvania Ave, La Crescenta, CA 91214 and is currently estimated at $1,349,732, approximately $769 per square foot. 5116 Pennsylvania Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2012
Sold by
Rowe Jessie William
Bought by
Rowe Lorraine B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowe Lorraine B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,230 | $156,879 | $34,049 | $122,830 |
| 2024 | $2,230 | $153,804 | $33,382 | $120,422 |
| 2023 | $2,089 | $150,789 | $32,728 | $118,061 |
| 2022 | $1,858 | $147,834 | $32,087 | $115,747 |
| 2021 | $1,817 | $144,936 | $31,458 | $113,478 |
| 2019 | $1,750 | $140,639 | $30,526 | $110,113 |
| 2018 | $1,690 | $137,882 | $29,928 | $107,954 |
| 2017 | $1,661 | $135,180 | $29,342 | $105,838 |
| 2016 | $1,591 | $132,530 | $28,767 | $103,763 |
| 2015 | $1,551 | $130,540 | $28,335 | $102,205 |
| 2014 | $1,549 | $127,983 | $27,780 | $100,203 |
Source: Public Records
Map