3209 N Kenneth Rd Burbank, CA 91504
Hillside District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,192,000 - $1,588,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,051
Sq Ft
$705/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3209 N Kenneth Rd, Burbank, CA 91504 and is currently estimated at $1,444,976, approximately $704 per square foot. 3209 N Kenneth Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2017
Sold by
Sandino Maria Judith
Bought by
Sandino Maria Judith and Sandino Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$498,000
Outstanding Balance
$413,427
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,031,549
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2014
Sold by
Sandino Maria Judith
Bought by
Sandino Maria Judith and The Sandino Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Sandino Maria Judith
Bought by
Sandino Enrique and Sandino Maria Judith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$498,400
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2004
Sold by
Sandino Velasquez Enrique
Bought by
Sandino Maria Judith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1999
Sold by
Adwani Faryal
Bought by
Adwani Adwan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,600
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1999
Sold by
Adwani Adwan
Bought by
Sandino Velasquez Enrique and Sandino Maria Judith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,600
Interest Rate
6.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandino Maria Judith | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Sandino Maria Judith | -- | None Available | |
| Sandino Maria Judith | -- | None Available | |
| Sandino Enrique | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Sandino Maria Judith | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Adwani Adwan | -- | Progressive Title Company | |
| Sandino Velasquez Enrique | $257,000 | Progressive Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sandino Maria Judith | $498,000 | |
| Closed | Sandino Enrique | $498,400 | |
| Closed | Sandino Maria Judith | $390,000 | |
| Closed | Sandino Velasquez Enrique | $205,600 | |
| Closed | Sandino Velasquez Enrique | $51,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,017 | $514,855 | $321,684 | $193,171 |
| 2024 | $5,834 | $504,761 | $315,377 | $189,384 |
| 2023 | $5,773 | $494,865 | $309,194 | $185,671 |
| 2022 | $5,515 | $485,163 | $303,132 | $182,031 |
| 2021 | $5,486 | $475,651 | $297,189 | $178,462 |
| 2020 | $5,425 | $470,775 | $294,142 | $176,633 |
| 2019 | $5,268 | $461,545 | $288,375 | $173,170 |
| 2018 | $5,160 | $452,496 | $282,721 | $169,775 |
| 2016 | $4,887 | $434,928 | $271,744 | $163,184 |
| 2015 | $4,789 | $428,396 | $267,663 | $160,733 |
| 2014 | $4,781 | $420,005 | $262,420 | $157,585 |
Source: Public Records
Map