3209 S Ponca Dr Independence, MO 64057
Blackburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,000 - $465,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,835
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3209 S Ponca Dr, Independence, MO 64057 and is currently estimated at $412,664, approximately $145 per square foot. 3209 S Ponca Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Blackburn Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1998
Sold by
5 Star Construction Inc
Bought by
Davis Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,733 | $72,115 | $9,453 | $62,662 |
| 2024 | $4,625 | $68,311 | $4,583 | $63,728 |
| 2023 | $4,625 | $68,310 | $6,549 | $61,761 |
| 2022 | $4,028 | $54,530 | $5,178 | $49,352 |
| 2021 | $4,026 | $54,530 | $5,178 | $49,352 |
| 2020 | $4,059 | $53,413 | $5,178 | $48,235 |
| 2019 | $3,994 | $53,413 | $5,178 | $48,235 |
| 2018 | $3,519 | $44,927 | $4,671 | $40,256 |
| 2016 | $3,359 | $42,467 | $5,480 | $36,987 |
Source: Public Records
Map