321 149th Place Whitestone, NY 11357
Whitestone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $906,137 - $1,164,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$991/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 149th Place, Whitestone, NY 11357 and is currently estimated at $1,030,284, approximately $990 per square foot. 321 149th Place is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 193 - Alfred J. Kennedy, Jhs 185 Edward Bleeker, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1983
Sold by
Columbus Jean
Bought by
Lee Kit Ling
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Kit Ling | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,196 | $53,812 | $10,505 | $43,307 |
| 2025 | $9,620 | $50,766 | $11,658 | $39,108 |
| 2024 | $9,620 | $47,894 | $10,818 | $37,076 |
| 2023 | $9,177 | $45,187 | $11,297 | $33,890 |
| 2022 | $9,021 | $52,080 | $13,200 | $38,880 |
| 2021 | $9,437 | $55,740 | $13,200 | $42,540 |
| 2020 | $8,955 | $55,620 | $13,200 | $42,420 |
| 2019 | $8,349 | $53,220 | $13,200 | $40,020 |
| 2018 | $7,676 | $37,656 | $9,566 | $28,090 |
| 2017 | $7,676 | $37,656 | $10,090 | $27,566 |
| 2016 | $7,470 | $37,656 | $10,090 | $27,566 |
| 2015 | $4,285 | $35,254 | $9,672 | $25,582 |
| 2014 | $4,285 | $33,260 | $10,952 | $22,308 |
Source: Public Records
Map