321 3rd St N Delano, MN 55328
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $268,164
3
Beds
1
Bath
983
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 3rd St N, Delano, MN 55328 and is currently estimated at $251,041, approximately $255 per square foot. 321 3rd St N is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Delano Elementary School, Delano Middle School, and Delano Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2003
Sold by
Gabrielcik Gary and Gabrielcik Bonnie
Bought by
Metz Nicholas J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metz Nicholas J | $133,450 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,566 | $239,900 | $60,000 | $179,900 |
| 2024 | $2,484 | $235,100 | $62,000 | $173,100 |
| 2023 | $2,488 | $228,600 | $62,000 | $166,600 |
| 2022 | $2,138 | $212,100 | $62,000 | $150,100 |
| 2021 | $1,984 | $166,900 | $46,500 | $120,400 |
| 2020 | $2,024 | $155,900 | $41,500 | $114,400 |
| 2019 | $1,916 | $152,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,804 | $117,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,674 | $109,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,646 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,278 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map