321 Bobcat Point Lafayette, CO 80026
Estimated Value: $936,000 - $1,035,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,979
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Bobcat Point, Lafayette, CO 80026 and is currently estimated at $983,430, approximately $330 per square foot. 321 Bobcat Point is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Ryan Elementary School, Angevine Middle School, and Centaurus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2021
Sold by
Kidney Kevin L and Kidney Stephanie A
Bought by
Kidney Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,600
Outstanding Balance
$140,618
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$842,812
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2021
Sold by
Kidney Kevin L and Kidney Stephanie A
Bought by
Kidney Family Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,600
Outstanding Balance
$140,618
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$842,812
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1999
Sold by
Weekley Homes Lp
Bought by
Kidney Kevin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kidney Family Revocable Trust | -- | First American | |
| Kidney Kevin L | -- | First American Title | |
| Kidney Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Kidney Kevin L | $300,990 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kidney Kevin L | $156,600 | |
| Open | Kidney Family Revocable Trust | $265,500 | |
| Closed | Kidney Kevin L | $213,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,917 | $63,744 | $20,719 | $43,025 |
| 2024 | $5,917 | $63,744 | $20,719 | $43,025 |
| 2023 | $5,815 | $66,772 | $23,296 | $47,161 |
| 2022 | $4,903 | $52,202 | $17,535 | $34,667 |
| 2021 | $4,850 | $53,703 | $18,039 | $35,664 |
| 2020 | $4,303 | $47,083 | $16,231 | $30,852 |
| 2019 | $4,244 | $47,083 | $16,231 | $30,852 |
| 2018 | $4,271 | $46,786 | $14,832 | $31,954 |
| 2017 | $4,159 | $51,724 | $16,398 | $35,326 |
| 2016 | $3,877 | $42,228 | $13,930 | $28,298 |
| 2015 | $3,633 | $35,732 | $17,910 | $17,822 |
| 2014 | $3,090 | $35,732 | $17,910 | $17,822 |
Source: Public Records
Map