Seller's Agent in 2019
John Asmussen
MB/Asmussen & Associates
(303) 604-2224
10 in this area
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $836,000 - $912,257
LIGHT & OPEN, TOTAL REMODEL Ask about history PLEASE!Large Fenced Lot in FANTASTIC neighborhood, 12 acre Whitetail Park/Playground & community pool steps away. Gleaming hardwood floors, Beautiful New Kitchen w/slab granite counters, SS appliances, new carpet & paint, new fixtures. BBQ on spacious back deck. Finished basement w/wet bar, rec room, bath & 2 bedrooms. Close to schools, shopping, DIA, Boulder,Denver & MILES of trails for biking & hiking! Vacant, Ready to move in! Tandem 3 car garage
Last Agent to Sell the Property
MB/Asmussen & Associates License #324661 Listed on: 03/14/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minekime Gretchen | $628,000 | Heritage Title Co | |
| Huth Jerome R | $396,900 | -- | |
| Stupar Robert G | $247,720 | Stewart Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Minekime Gretchen | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huth Jerome R | $317,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Stupar Robert G | $152,000 | |
| Closed | Huth Jerome R | $35,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/24/2020 09/24/20 | Off Market | $628,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/27/2019 06/27/19 | Sold | $628,000 | -0.3% | $178 / Sq Ft |
| 05/23/2019 05/23/19 | Price Changed | $629,900 | +0.3% | $178 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2019 04/17/19 | Price Changed | $628,150 | -3.3% | $178 / Sq Ft |
| 03/14/2019 03/14/19 | For Sale | $649,900 | -- | $184 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,304 | $57,300 | $20,281 | $37,019 |
| 2024 | $5,304 | $57,300 | $20,281 | $37,019 |
| 2023 | $5,213 | $59,858 | $22,800 | $40,743 |
| 2022 | $4,427 | $47,128 | $17,167 | $29,961 |
| 2021 | $4,378 | $48,485 | $17,661 | $30,824 |
| 2020 | $3,985 | $43,601 | $15,873 | $27,728 |
| 2019 | $3,930 | $43,601 | $15,873 | $27,728 |
| 2018 | $3,726 | $40,810 | $14,544 | $26,266 |
| 2017 | $3,627 | $45,117 | $16,079 | $29,038 |
| 2016 | $3,500 | $38,120 | $13,691 | $24,429 |
| 2015 | $3,279 | $32,772 | $16,398 | $16,374 |
| 2014 | $2,834 | $32,772 | $16,398 | $16,374 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
John Asmussen
MB/Asmussen & Associates
(303) 604-2224
10 in this area
50 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Leslie Herz
Coldwell Banker Realty-Boulder
(303) 517-9873
1 in this area
82 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE874770
APN: 1575151-05-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.