349 Whitetail Cir Lafayette, CO 80026
Estimated Value: $840,902 - $930,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,241
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 349 Whitetail Cir, Lafayette, CO 80026 and is currently estimated at $882,226, approximately $393 per square foot. 349 Whitetail Cir is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Ryan Elementary School, Angevine Middle School, and Centaurus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1997
Sold by
Finley Thomas and Finley Rosemary
Bought by
Finley Thomas P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,200
Outstanding Balance
$24,334
Interest Rate
7.88%
Estimated Equity
$857,892
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finley Thomas P | -- | -- | |
| Finley Thomas | $247,766 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Finley Thomas | $198,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,359 | $53,463 | $20,219 | $33,244 |
| 2024 | $4,359 | $53,463 | $20,219 | $33,244 |
| 2023 | $4,284 | $55,891 | $22,820 | $36,756 |
| 2022 | $3,485 | $44,050 | $17,153 | $26,897 |
| 2021 | $3,447 | $45,317 | $17,646 | $27,671 |
| 2020 | $3,074 | $40,784 | $16,016 | $24,768 |
| 2019 | $3,031 | $40,784 | $16,016 | $24,768 |
| 2018 | $2,905 | $39,024 | $14,688 | $24,336 |
| 2017 | $2,829 | $43,143 | $16,238 | $26,905 |
| 2016 | $2,573 | $35,987 | $13,771 | $22,216 |
| 2015 | $2,411 | $30,694 | $14,806 | $15,888 |
| 2014 | $2,654 | $30,694 | $14,806 | $15,888 |
Source: Public Records
Map