317 Bobcat Point Lafayette, CO 80026
Estimated Value: $842,000 - $1,107,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,122
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Bobcat Point, Lafayette, CO 80026 and is currently estimated at $947,015, approximately $303 per square foot. 317 Bobcat Point is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Ryan Elementary School, Angevine Middle School, and Centaurus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1999
Sold by
Weekley Homes Lp
Bought by
Murray Leonard D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,822
Interest Rate
7.16%
Estimated Equity
$888,193
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1998
Sold by
Community Development Group Of Lafayette
Bought by
Weekley Homes Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Leonard D | $314,767 | Stewart Title | |
| Weekley Homes Lp | $90,146 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murray Leonard D | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,820 | $58,469 | $24,000 | $34,469 |
| 2024 | $4,820 | $58,469 | $24,000 | $34,469 |
| 2023 | $4,738 | $61,097 | $26,988 | $37,795 |
| 2022 | $3,888 | $48,344 | $20,315 | $28,029 |
| 2021 | $3,846 | $49,735 | $20,899 | $28,836 |
| 2020 | $3,372 | $44,045 | $18,805 | $25,240 |
| 2019 | $3,325 | $44,045 | $18,805 | $25,240 |
| 2018 | $3,128 | $41,465 | $17,208 | $24,257 |
| 2017 | $3,046 | $45,841 | $19,024 | $26,817 |
| 2016 | $2,839 | $38,877 | $16,159 | $22,718 |
| 2015 | $2,660 | $33,042 | $16,557 | $16,485 |
| 2014 | $2,857 | $33,042 | $16,557 | $16,485 |
Source: Public Records
Map