321 Calla Ln Powell, TN 37849
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,964
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Calla Ln, Powell, TN 37849 and is currently estimated at $330,147, approximately $168 per square foot. 321 Calla Ln is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Brickey McCloud Elementary School, Powell Middle School, and Powell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $834 | $53,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $834 | $53,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $834 | $53,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $834 | $53,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $985 | $46,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $985 | $46,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $985 | $46,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $985 | $46,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $985 | $46,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $999 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $999 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $999 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map