321 Cedar Crest Dr Unit 7 Cedar Falls, IA 50613
Estimated Value: $94,848 - $244,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
574
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Cedar Crest Dr Unit 7, Cedar Falls, IA 50613 and is currently estimated at $165,283, approximately $287 per square foot. 321 Cedar Crest Dr Unit 7 is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Helen A. Hansen Elementary School, Holmes Junior High School, and Cedar Falls High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $846 | $59,310 | $9,000 | $50,310 |
| 2024 | $846 | $52,600 | $9,000 | $43,600 |
| 2023 | $822 | $52,600 | $9,000 | $43,600 |
| 2022 | $832 | $44,510 | $2,700 | $41,810 |
| 2021 | $742 | $44,510 | $2,700 | $41,810 |
| 2020 | $728 | $39,870 | $2,700 | $37,170 |
| 2019 | $728 | $39,870 | $2,700 | $37,170 |
| 2018 | $680 | $36,770 | $2,700 | $34,070 |
| 2017 | $636 | $36,770 | $2,700 | $34,070 |
| 2016 | $594 | $33,670 | $2,700 | $30,970 |
| 2015 | $594 | $33,670 | $2,700 | $30,970 |
| 2014 | $602 | $33,670 | $2,700 | $30,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map