Estimated Value: $960,000 - $1,162,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,353
Sq Ft
$764/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Descanso Ave, Ojai, CA 93023 and is currently estimated at $1,033,644, approximately $763 per square foot. 321 Descanso Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Mira Monte Elementary School, Meiners Oaks Elementary School, and Matilija Junior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
Good James K and Good Marilyn J
Bought by
Teran Jennifer and Good Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2020
Sold by
Good James K and Good Marilyn J
Bought by
Teran Jennifer and Good Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2020
Sold by
Good James K and Good Marilyn J
Bought by
Teran Jennifer and Good Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2012
Sold by
Good James K and Good Marilyn J
Bought by
Good James K and Good Marilyn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,039
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$987,605
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2011
Sold by
Good James K and Good Marilyn J
Bought by
Good James K and Good Marilyn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$283,000
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2007
Sold by
Good James K and Good Marilyn J
Bought by
Good James K and Good Marilyn J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teran Jennifer | -- | None Available | |
| Teran Jennifer | -- | None Available | |
| Teran Jennifer | -- | None Available | |
| Good James K | -- | None Available | |
| Good James K | -- | Accommodation | |
| Good James K | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Good James K | -- | None Available | |
| Good James K | -- | Intergrated | |
| Good James K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Good James K | $337,000 | |
| Closed | Good James K | $283,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,949 | $383,752 | $139,993 | $243,759 |
| 2024 | $4,949 | $376,228 | $137,248 | $238,980 |
| 2023 | $4,779 | $368,851 | $134,556 | $234,295 |
| 2022 | $4,729 | $361,619 | $131,918 | $229,701 |
| 2021 | $4,703 | $354,529 | $129,331 | $225,198 |
| 2020 | $4,592 | $350,895 | $128,005 | $222,890 |
| 2019 | $4,463 | $344,016 | $125,496 | $218,520 |
| 2018 | $4,421 | $337,272 | $123,036 | $214,236 |
| 2017 | $4,349 | $330,660 | $120,624 | $210,036 |
| 2016 | $4,213 | $324,177 | $118,259 | $205,918 |
| 2015 | $4,177 | $319,310 | $116,484 | $202,826 |
| 2014 | $3,995 | $313,056 | $114,203 | $198,853 |
Source: Public Records
Map