321 Dexter Rd Eaton Rapids, MI 48827
Estimated Value: $16,000 - $164,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Dexter Rd, Eaton Rapids, MI 48827 and is currently estimated at $91,715, approximately $95 per square foot. 321 Dexter Rd is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Lockwood Elementary School, Greyhound Intermediate School, and Eaton Rapids Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2025
Sold by
Mantyla Ronald C and Mantyla Cheryl A
Bought by
Saylor Chad and Saylor Brandi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Forbes Lawrence and Forbes Jessie
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Dombos Trevor and Dombos Pearl
Bought by
Forbes Lawrence
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
7.3%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saylor Chad | $16,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Us Bank Na | $75,294 | None Available | |
| Forbes Lawrence | $90,000 | Title Network |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History