350 Dexter Rd Eaton Rapids, MI 48827
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $290,256
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 Dexter Rd, Eaton Rapids, MI 48827 and is currently estimated at $221,064, approximately $139 per square foot. 350 Dexter Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lockwood Elementary School, Greyhound Intermediate School, and Eaton Rapids Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2009
Sold by
Brooks Jane F
Bought by
Demorest Cathy and Inter Vivos Revocable Trust Ag
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demorest Cathy | -- | None Available | |
| Brooks Jane F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,745 | $125,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,911 | $117,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,930 | $107,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,624 | $94,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,531 | $84,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,507 | $83,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,473 | $76,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,416 | $72,959 | $0 | $0 |