321 E Mountain St Glendale, CA 91207
Rossmoyne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,256,686 - $1,523,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,467
Sq Ft
$947/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 E Mountain St, Glendale, CA 91207 and is currently estimated at $1,389,422, approximately $947 per square foot. 321 E Mountain St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including R.D. White Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2004
Sold by
Robertson Heather and Lindsey Stephen
Bought by
Lindsey Stephen H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,500
Outstanding Balance
$101,345
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,288,077
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Sold by
Robertson Janine O and The Robertson Family Trust
Bought by
Lindsey Stephen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,500
Outstanding Balance
$101,345
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,288,077
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2004
Sold by
Robertson Janine O and The Robertson Family Trust
Bought by
Robertson Janine O and The Robertson Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,500
Outstanding Balance
$101,345
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,288,077
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2003
Sold by
Montheard Laure and Robertson Janine Omines
Bought by
Robertson Janine O and The Robertson Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsey Stephen H | -- | -- | |
| Lindsey Stephen | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Robertson Janine O | -- | -- | |
| Robertson Janine O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lindsey Stephen | $219,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,147 | $90,641 | $48,999 | $41,642 |
| 2024 | $1,109 | $88,865 | $48,039 | $40,826 |
| 2023 | $1,086 | $87,124 | $47,098 | $40,026 |
| 2022 | $1,064 | $85,417 | $46,175 | $39,242 |
| 2021 | $1,038 | $83,743 | $45,270 | $38,473 |
| 2019 | $1,000 | $81,261 | $43,928 | $37,333 |
| 2018 | $943 | $79,668 | $43,067 | $36,601 |
| 2016 | $880 | $76,577 | $41,396 | $35,181 |
| 2015 | $863 | $75,428 | $40,775 | $34,653 |
| 2014 | $867 | $73,952 | $39,977 | $33,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map