321 Emerson Ave Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,000 - $462,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,070
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Emerson Ave, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $378,031, approximately $353 per square foot. 321 Emerson Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2016
Sold by
Morey Mark and Morey Linda
Bought by
Morey Mark L and Morey Linda D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2010
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Morey Mark and Morey Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2009
Sold by
Albor Leonila and Rangel Micaela
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Albor Leonila
Bought by
Albor Leonila and Rangel Micaela
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2002
Sold by
Albor Leonila
Bought by
Albor Leonila
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
8.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morey Mark L | -- | None Available | |
| Morey Mark | $72,000 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| U S Bank National Association | $61,548 | Accommodation | |
| Albor Leonila | -- | -- | |
| Albor Leonila | -- | North American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Albor Leonila | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,551 | $140,327 | $45,171 | $95,156 |
| 2024 | $1,523 | $137,577 | $44,286 | $93,291 |
| 2023 | $1,494 | $134,880 | $43,418 | $91,462 |
| 2022 | $1,433 | $132,236 | $42,567 | $89,669 |
| 2021 | $1,408 | $129,644 | $41,733 | $87,911 |
| 2020 | $1,388 | $128,316 | $41,306 | $87,010 |
| 2019 | $1,363 | $125,801 | $40,497 | $85,304 |
| 2018 | $1,336 | $123,335 | $39,703 | $83,632 |
| 2017 | $1,304 | $120,918 | $38,925 | $81,993 |
| 2016 | $1,296 | $118,548 | $38,162 | $80,386 |
| 2015 | $1,277 | $116,768 | $37,589 | $79,179 |
| 2014 | -- | $114,481 | $36,853 | $77,628 |
Source: Public Records
Map