Estimated Value: $58,000 - $1,542,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Highway 165, Dumas, AR 71639 and is currently estimated at $431,860, approximately $367 per square foot. 321 Highway 165 is a home located in Desha County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Reed Elementary School, and Dumas Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2025
Sold by
Harvest Rice Llc
Bought by
Producers Rice Mill Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1964
Bought by
Williams
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1957
Bought by
Williams
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Producers Rice Mill Inc | $2,750,000 | Lenders Title | |
| Williams | $200 | -- | |
| Williams | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $392 | $8,800 | $500 | $8,300 |
| 2024 | $392 | $8,800 | $500 | $8,300 |
| 2023 | $370 | $8,800 | $500 | $8,300 |
| 2022 | $111 | $8,800 | $500 | $8,300 |
| 2021 | $98 | $7,190 | $500 | $6,690 |
| 2020 | $98 | $7,190 | $500 | $6,690 |
| 2019 | $98 | $7,190 | $500 | $6,690 |
| 2018 | $246 | $9,290 | $500 | $8,790 |
| 2017 | $237 | $9,290 | $500 | $8,790 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,930 | $500 | $8,430 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,930 | $500 | $8,430 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,930 | $500 | $8,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map