321 Imperial St Oxnard, CA 93030
Rose Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $564,000 - $670,000
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Imperial St, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $611,405, approximately $597 per square foot. 321 Imperial St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rose Avenue Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Our Lady Of Guadalupe Elementary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Virgen Guillermo | $219,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Virgen Guillermo | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Jg Holding Ltd | $158,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Indymac Federal Bank Fsb | $197,961 | None Available | |
| Nunez Silvia | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Nunez Silvia | $226,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Napoles Silvia | $410,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Virgen Guillermo | $211,690 | |
| Previous Owner | Nunez Silvia | $56,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Nunez Silvia | $452,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Napoles Silvia | $344,000 | |
| Closed | Napoles Silvia | $86,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,446 | $282,676 | $141,340 | $141,336 |
| 2024 | $3,446 | $277,134 | $138,569 | $138,565 |
| 2023 | $3,321 | $271,700 | $135,851 | $135,849 |
| 2022 | $3,221 | $266,373 | $133,187 | $133,186 |
| 2021 | $3,196 | $261,150 | $130,575 | $130,575 |
| 2020 | $3,255 | $258,474 | $129,237 | $129,237 |
| 2019 | $3,163 | $253,406 | $126,703 | $126,703 |
| 2018 | $3,119 | $248,438 | $124,219 | $124,219 |
| 2017 | $2,961 | $243,568 | $121,784 | $121,784 |
| 2016 | $2,858 | $238,794 | $119,397 | $119,397 |
| 2015 | $2,888 | $235,208 | $117,604 | $117,604 |
| 2014 | $2,857 | $230,602 | $115,301 | $115,301 |
Map
- 2020 San Jose St
- 2005 San Jose St
- 211 Featherstone St
- 619 Paseo Margarita
- 2007 Inez Dr
- 902 Paseo Brisas Lindas
- 1022 Calle Vista Calma
- 1902 Ribera Dr Unit 86
- 561 N Anita Ave
- 164 Harding Ave
- 1503 Torero Dr
- 2151 E Wooley Rd
- 136 N Garfield Ave
- 1906 Almanor St
- 403 E 2nd St
- 117 S Hayes Ave
- 2026 Mono St
- 255 Douglas Ave
- 425 W 1st St
- 2221 Gershwin Place
- 311 Imperial St
- 2031 San Luis St
- 310 Halcon St
- 320 Halcon St
- 300 Halcon St
- 331 Imperial St
- 330 Halcon St
- 310 Imperial St
- 320 Imperial St
- 300 Imperial St
- 341 Imperial St
- 330 Imperial St
- 340 Halcon St
- 240 Imperial St
- 401 Imperial St
- 340 Imperial St
- 230 Imperial St
- 400 Halcon St
- 311 Julian St
- 311 Halcon St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.