341 Halcon St Oxnard, CA 93030
Rose Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $583,483 - $670,000
About This Home
This home is located at 341 Halcon St, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $611,121, approximately $597 per square foot. 341 Halcon St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rose Avenue Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Our Lady Of Guadalupe Elementary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Hipolito | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Gutierrez Juana M | $130,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $116,000 | United Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gutierrez Juana M | $128,732 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,589 | $211,516 | $84,609 | $126,907 |
| 2024 | $2,589 | $207,369 | $82,950 | $124,419 |
| 2023 | $2,495 | $203,303 | $81,323 | $121,980 |
| 2022 | $2,420 | $199,317 | $79,728 | $119,589 |
| 2021 | $2,401 | $195,409 | $78,164 | $117,245 |
| 2020 | $2,445 | $193,407 | $77,363 | $116,044 |
| 2019 | $2,377 | $189,616 | $75,847 | $113,769 |
| 2018 | $2,344 | $185,899 | $74,360 | $111,539 |
| 2017 | $2,225 | $182,254 | $72,902 | $109,352 |
| 2016 | $2,148 | $178,681 | $71,473 | $107,208 |
| 2015 | $2,171 | $175,999 | $70,400 | $105,599 |
| 2014 | $2,147 | $172,554 | $69,022 | $103,532 |
Map
- 2020 San Jose St
- 2005 San Jose St
- 211 Featherstone St
- 619 Paseo Margarita
- 2007 Inez Dr
- 902 Paseo Brisas Lindas
- 1902 Ribera Dr Unit 86
- 1022 Calle Vista Calma
- 561 N Anita Ave
- 1503 Torero Dr
- 164 Harding Ave
- 1906 Almanor St
- 2151 E Wooley Rd
- 136 N Garfield Ave
- 403 E 2nd St
- 117 S Hayes Ave
- 2026 Mono St
- 425 W 1st St
- 411 Eastwood Dr
- 800 S A St
- 421 Halcon St
- 431 Halcon St
- 411 Halcon St
- 420 Gibralter St
- 410 Gibralter St
- 430 Gibralter St
- 401 Halcon St
- 2010 San Jose St
- 400 Gibralter St
- 436 Gibralter St
- 400 Gibraltar St
- 420 Halcon St
- 410 Halcon St
- 430 Halcon St
- 350 Gibralter St
- 400 Halcon St
- 331 Halcon St
- 340 Halcon St
- 340 Gibralter St
- 421 Imperial St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.