321 James Dr Orland, CA 95963
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $387,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 James Dr, Orland, CA 95963 and is currently estimated at $345,761, approximately $261 per square foot. 321 James Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mill Street Elementary School, Fairview Elementary School, and Price Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2007
Sold by
Community Hsng Improvement Program Inc
Bought by
Garcia Zenon and Garcia Maria Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,850
Outstanding Balance
$129,911
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$215,850
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Zink Timmons Inc
Bought by
Community Hsng Improvement Program Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$3,410,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Zenon | $110,000 | North State Title Company | |
| Community Hsng Improvement Program Inc | $3,345,000 | North State Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Zenon | $183,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Community Hsng Improvement Program Inc | $3,410,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,556 | $223,283 | $45,967 | $177,316 |
| 2024 | $2,556 | $218,906 | $45,066 | $173,840 |
| 2023 | $2,499 | $214,615 | $44,183 | $170,432 |
| 2022 | $2,449 | $210,408 | $43,317 | $167,091 |
| 2021 | $2,424 | $206,283 | $42,468 | $163,815 |
| 2020 | $2,423 | $204,169 | $42,033 | $162,136 |
| 2019 | $2,402 | $200,166 | $41,209 | $158,957 |
| 2018 | $2,248 | $196,242 | $40,401 | $155,841 |
| 2017 | $2,328 | $192,395 | $39,609 | $152,786 |
| 2016 | $2,188 | $188,624 | $38,833 | $149,791 |
| 2015 | $2,153 | $185,791 | $38,250 | $147,541 |
| 2014 | $2,110 | $182,152 | $37,501 | $144,651 |
Source: Public Records
Map