383 Stanton Way Orland, CA 95963
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $387,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 383 Stanton Way, Orland, CA 95963 and is currently estimated at $345,806, approximately $261 per square foot. 383 Stanton Way is a home located in Glenn County with nearby schools including Mill Street Elementary School, Fairview Elementary School, and Price Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2013
Sold by
Ortega Salvador
Bought by
Ortega Eliana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2008
Sold by
Rangel Jaime
Bought by
Ortega Eliana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,150
Outstanding Balance
$177,837
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$167,969
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortega Eliana | -- | None Available | |
| Ortega Eliana | -- | North State Title Company | |
| Ortega Eliana | $100,000 | North State Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortega Eliana | $219,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,509 | $218,901 | $45,062 | $173,839 |
| 2024 | $2,509 | $214,610 | $44,179 | $170,431 |
| 2023 | $2,453 | $210,403 | $43,313 | $167,090 |
| 2022 | $2,404 | $206,278 | $42,464 | $163,814 |
| 2021 | $2,380 | $202,234 | $41,632 | $160,602 |
| 2020 | $2,378 | $200,162 | $41,206 | $158,956 |
| 2019 | $2,358 | $196,239 | $40,399 | $155,840 |
| 2018 | $2,207 | $192,392 | $39,607 | $152,785 |
| 2017 | $2,285 | $188,621 | $38,831 | $149,790 |
| 2016 | $2,148 | $184,923 | $38,070 | $146,853 |
| 2015 | $2,114 | $182,147 | $37,499 | $144,648 |
| 2014 | $2,071 | $178,580 | $36,765 | $141,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map