321 Kitty Hawk Cir Brandon, MS 39047
Estimated Value: $380,035 - $464,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,841
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Kitty Hawk Cir, Brandon, MS 39047 and is currently estimated at $415,759, approximately $146 per square foot. 321 Kitty Hawk Cir is a home with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Northwest Rankin Middle School, and Northwest Rankin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2014
Sold by
Myrtle Myrtle and Blanchard Donald D
Bought by
Baldwin Douglas O and Baldwin Joann S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,822
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$225,937
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2011
Sold by
Sherri Sherri and Curtis Sherri W
Bought by
Turner James R and Turner Lana K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldwin Douglas O | -- | -- | |
| Turner James R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baldwin Douglas O | $253,000 |