321 Leather Oak Loop San Marcos, TX 78666
Blanco River District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,000 - $356,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,020
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Leather Oak Loop, San Marcos, TX 78666 and is currently estimated at $349,450, approximately $172 per square foot. 321 Leather Oak Loop is a home with nearby schools including Blanco Vista Elementary School, Laura B Wallace Middle School, and Jack C Hays High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2014
Sold by
Buffington Texas Classic Homes Llc
Bought by
Mouton Gerry and Mouton Janice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,250
Outstanding Balance
$185,458
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mouton Gerry | -- | Austin Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mouton Gerry | $242,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,413 | $365,971 | $81,420 | $284,551 |
| 2024 | $79 | $355,793 | $88,500 | $325,440 |
| 2023 | $7,006 | $323,448 | $88,500 | $308,829 |
| 2022 | $6,929 | $294,044 | $75,000 | $308,152 |
| 2021 | $7,309 | $289,610 | $54,600 | $235,010 |
| 2019 | $7,124 | $264,830 | $31,500 | $233,330 |
| 2018 | $7,128 | $264,270 | $31,500 | $232,770 |
| 2017 | $6,875 | $261,410 | $31,500 | $229,910 |
| 2016 | $6,625 | $251,900 | $31,500 | $220,400 |
| 2015 | $553 | $233,750 | $31,500 | $202,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map