321 Locust St Windsor, CO 80550
Estimated Value: $377,955 - $424,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
722
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Locust St, Windsor, CO 80550 and is currently estimated at $400,739, approximately $555 per square foot. 321 Locust St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Tozer Elementary School, Mountain View Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2019
Sold by
Sowder Daren
Bought by
Sowder Daren
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2003
Sold by
Sowder Vicky and Lee Vicky
Bought by
Sowder David W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,618
Interest Rate
6.06%
Estimated Equity
$359,121
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1982
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sowder Daren | -- | None Available | |
| Sowder David W | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sowder David W | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,944 | $21,670 | $4,750 | $16,920 |
| 2024 | $1,785 | $24,070 | $4,460 | $19,610 |
| 2023 | $1,785 | $24,300 | $4,500 | $19,800 |
| 2022 | $1,844 | $19,000 | $4,620 | $14,380 |
| 2021 | $1,718 | $19,540 | $4,750 | $14,790 |
| 2020 | $1,544 | $17,910 | $4,750 | $13,160 |
| 2019 | $1,531 | $17,910 | $4,750 | $13,160 |
| 2018 | $1,262 | $13,970 | $3,280 | $10,690 |
| 2017 | $1,336 | $13,970 | $3,280 | $10,690 |
| 2016 | $990 | $10,460 | $2,720 | $7,740 |
| 2015 | $921 | $10,460 | $2,720 | $7,740 |
| 2014 | $792 | $8,430 | $2,260 | $6,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map