506 3rd St Windsor, CO 80550
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $417,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 3rd St, Windsor, CO 80550 and is currently estimated at $402,456, approximately $409 per square foot. 506 3rd St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Tozer Elementary School, Mountain View Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1994
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1990
Sold by
Giorgione Pietro and Giorgione Maureen S
Bought by
Erbes Karl S and Erbes Helen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Erbes Karl S | $57,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,956 | $21,530 | $2,210 | $19,320 |
| 2024 | $1,956 | $21,530 | $2,210 | $19,320 |
| 2023 | $1,795 | $24,420 | $2,090 | $22,330 |
| 2022 | $1,788 | $18,420 | $2,150 | $16,270 |
| 2021 | $1,666 | $18,950 | $2,210 | $16,740 |
| 2020 | $1,437 | $16,670 | $2,210 | $14,460 |
| 2019 | $1,425 | $16,670 | $2,210 | $14,460 |
| 2018 | $1,198 | $13,270 | $1,530 | $11,740 |
| 2017 | $1,269 | $13,270 | $1,530 | $11,740 |
| 2016 | $946 | $9,990 | $1,260 | $8,730 |
| 2015 | $879 | $9,990 | $1,260 | $8,730 |
| 2014 | $757 | $8,060 | $1,050 | $7,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map