325 Locust St Windsor, CO 80550
Estimated Value: $582,000 - $640,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,851
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Locust St, Windsor, CO 80550 and is currently estimated at $609,167, approximately $329 per square foot. 325 Locust St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Tozer Elementary School, Mountain View Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Stout Gail
Bought by
Eisbrener Paul J and Eisbrener Elizabeth J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$541,500
Outstanding Balance
$487,046
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$122,121
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2009
Sold by
Stout Ronald E
Bought by
Stout Ronald E and Stout Gail
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1979
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eisbrener Paul J | $570,000 | Unified Title Company | |
| Stout Ronald E | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eisbrener Paul J | $541,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,562 | $36,420 | $4,750 | $31,670 |
| 2024 | $3,562 | $36,420 | $4,750 | $31,670 |
| 2023 | $3,270 | $41,420 | $4,500 | $36,920 |
| 2022 | $3,028 | $31,200 | $4,620 | $26,580 |
| 2021 | $2,194 | $32,090 | $4,750 | $27,340 |
| 2020 | $1,861 | $28,730 | $4,750 | $23,980 |
| 2019 | $1,844 | $28,730 | $4,750 | $23,980 |
| 2018 | $1,503 | $23,830 | $3,280 | $20,550 |
| 2017 | $2,278 | $23,830 | $3,280 | $20,550 |
| 2016 | $2,328 | $24,590 | $2,720 | $21,870 |
| 2015 | $2,165 | $24,590 | $2,720 | $21,870 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,950 | $2,260 | $20,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map