4
Beds
2
Baths
2,195
Sq Ft
0.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Mccann Ave, Anoka, MN 55303. 321 Mccann Ave is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Anoka Middle School for the Arts - Fred Moor Campus, and Anoka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2021
Sold by
Modec Thomas and Modec Elizabeth
Bought by
Backes Robert D and Johnson Lauren A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,850
Outstanding Balance
$264,921
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Backes Robert D | $305,000 | Title Specialists Inc | |
| Backes Robert Robert | $305,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Backes Robert D | $295,850 | |
| Closed | Backes Robert Robert | $305,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,685 | $349,600 | $82,000 | $267,600 |
| 2025 | $3,481 | $342,800 | $75,000 | $267,800 |
| 2024 | $3,481 | $330,800 | $75,000 | $255,800 |
| 2023 | $3,094 | $338,900 | $75,000 | $263,900 |
| 2022 | $2,888 | $333,500 | $58,000 | $275,500 |
| 2021 | $2,866 | $277,500 | $51,700 | $225,800 |
| 2020 | $2,752 | $269,100 | $58,000 | $211,100 |
| 2019 | $2,685 | $249,500 | $50,000 | $199,500 |
| 2018 | $2,585 | $237,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,231 | $222,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,248 | $188,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,203 | $188,900 | $52,000 | $136,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $159,400 | $37,000 | $122,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map