4
Beds
2
Baths
1,366
Sq Ft
0.43
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 322 Mccann Ave, Anoka, MN 55303. 322 Mccann Ave is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Anoka Middle School for the Arts - Fred Moor Campus, and Anoka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2003
Sold by
Newhouse Steven P and Newhouse Mary K
Bought by
Beyer Eric and Beyer Ingrid
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beyer Eric | $219,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,737 | $352,800 | $84,500 | $268,300 |
| 2025 | $3,547 | $347,100 | $77,500 | $269,600 |
| 2024 | $3,547 | $336,400 | $77,500 | $258,900 |
| 2023 | $3,120 | $344,500 | $77,500 | $267,000 |
| 2022 | $2,918 | $336,100 | $60,500 | $275,600 |
| 2021 | $2,880 | $280,100 | $54,200 | $225,900 |
| 2020 | $2,777 | $270,300 | $60,500 | $209,800 |
| 2019 | $2,693 | $251,500 | $52,500 | $199,000 |
| 2018 | $2,623 | $238,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,401 | $225,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,375 | $198,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,314 | $198,100 | $54,500 | $143,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,600 | $39,500 | $126,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map