321 Mount Ave Missoula, MT 59801
Rose Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,000 - $459,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
638
Sq Ft
$670/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Mount Ave, Missoula, MT 59801 and is currently estimated at $427,642, approximately $670 per square foot. 321 Mount Ave is a home located in Missoula County with nearby schools including Lewis & Clark School, Washington Middle School, and Sentinel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2017
Sold by
Morin Richard D and Richard D Morin Living Trust
Bought by
Morin Richard D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2012
Sold by
Morin Richard D
Bought by
Morin Richard D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morin Richard D | -- | None Available | |
| Morin Kenton Oliver | -- | None Available | |
| Morin Richard D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,411 | $393,000 | $338,205 | $54,795 |
| 2024 | $4,227 | $347,400 | $248,625 | $98,775 |
| 2023 | $4,078 | $347,400 | $248,625 | $98,775 |
| 2022 | $3,221 | $237,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,889 | $237,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,627 | $200,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,618 | $200,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,556 | $190,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,279 | $190,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,239 | $176,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,071 | $176,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,981 | $95,347 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map