321 Mystic St Arlington, MA 02474
Arlington Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,217,000 - $2,624,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,238
Sq Ft
$729/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Mystic St, Arlington, MA 02474 and is currently estimated at $2,361,100, approximately $729 per square foot. 321 Mystic St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Bishop Elementary School, Ottoson Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2009
Sold by
Law Lewis A and Law Margaret E
Bought by
321 Mystic Street Nt and Law
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 321 Mystic Street Nt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,363 | $2,262,100 | $1,695,100 | $567,000 |
| 2024 | $23,392 | $2,208,900 | $1,695,100 | $513,800 |
| 2023 | $21,823 | $1,946,700 | $1,458,500 | $488,200 |
| 2022 | $20,675 | $1,810,400 | $1,379,700 | $430,700 |
| 2021 | $20,350 | $1,794,500 | $1,379,700 | $414,800 |
| 2020 | $19,843 | $1,794,100 | $1,379,700 | $414,400 |
| 2019 | $19,242 | $1,708,900 | $1,379,700 | $329,200 |
| 2018 | $18,338 | $1,511,800 | $1,182,600 | $329,200 |
| 2017 | $17,998 | $1,433,000 | $1,103,800 | $329,200 |
| 2016 | $16,324 | $1,275,300 | $946,100 | $329,200 |
| 2015 | $15,923 | $1,175,100 | $847,500 | $327,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map