95 Beverly Rd Arlington, MA 02474
Arlington Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,366,440 - $3,165,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,258
Sq Ft
$630/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Beverly Rd, Arlington, MA 02474 and is currently estimated at $2,682,360, approximately $629 per square foot. 95 Beverly Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Bishop Elementary School, Ottoson Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,013 | $2,136,800 | $1,178,800 | $958,000 |
| 2024 | $21,550 | $2,034,900 | $1,178,800 | $856,100 |
| 2023 | $19,554 | $1,744,300 | $1,014,300 | $730,000 |
| 2022 | $18,930 | $1,657,600 | $959,500 | $698,100 |
| 2021 | $0 | $1,634,700 | $959,500 | $675,200 |
| 2020 | $8,480 | $1,634,600 | $959,500 | $675,100 |
| 2019 | $16,481 | $1,463,700 | $959,500 | $504,200 |
| 2018 | $7,792 | $1,326,600 | $822,400 | $504,200 |
| 2017 | $8,091 | $1,271,800 | $767,600 | $504,200 |
| 2016 | $14,875 | $1,162,100 | $657,900 | $504,200 |
| 2015 | $14,287 | $1,054,400 | $589,400 | $465,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map