321 N Main St Unit 325 Jackson, CA 95642
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $463,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 N Main St Unit 325, Jackson, CA 95642 and is currently estimated at $355,686, approximately $237 per square foot. 321 N Main St Unit 325 is a home located in Amador County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Jackson Junior High School, and Argonaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2015
Sold by
Mountain Prime Llc
Bought by
Mcmurtry Gabriel L and Mcmurtry Marie C Torres
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,933
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$286,753
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2014
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Mountain Prime Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2013
Sold by
Sylva Linda L
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association and Fannie Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
Sylva Linda L
Bought by
Sylva Linda L and Sylva Survivors Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Sylva Linda L and Sylva 1990 Trust
Bought by
Sylva Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,200
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmurtry Gabriel L | $120,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Mountain Prime Llc | $97,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $213,399 | None Available | |
| Sylva Linda L | -- | Alliance Title Co | |
| Sylva Linda L | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Sylva Linda L | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcmurtry Gabriel L | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sylva Linda L | $83,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,360 | $144,213 | $60,089 | $84,124 |
| 2024 | $1,360 | $141,386 | $58,911 | $82,475 |
| 2023 | $1,332 | $138,614 | $57,756 | $80,858 |
| 2022 | $1,306 | $135,897 | $56,624 | $79,273 |
| 2021 | $1,279 | $133,233 | $55,514 | $77,719 |
| 2020 | $1,266 | $131,868 | $54,945 | $76,923 |
| 2019 | $1,240 | $129,283 | $53,868 | $75,415 |
| 2018 | $1,215 | $126,749 | $52,812 | $73,937 |
| 2017 | $1,190 | $124,265 | $51,777 | $72,488 |
| 2016 | $1,166 | $121,829 | $50,762 | $71,067 |
| 2015 | $1,001 | $98,529 | $45,899 | $52,630 |
| 2014 | $1,275 | $125,567 | $45,204 | $80,363 |
Source: Public Records
Map