Estimated Value: $151,000 - $283,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 N Second St, Elsie, MI 48831 and is currently estimated at $227,141, approximately $194 per square foot. 321 N Second St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including E.E. Knight Elementary School, Leonard Elementary School, and Ovid-Elsie Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2021
Sold by
Horvath Thomas
Bought by
Horvath Thomas and Buroh Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,880
Outstanding Balance
$121,945
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$105,196
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2019
Sold by
Edgar Doris E
Bought by
Horvath Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2006
Sold by
Crowell Dale A
Bought by
Edgar Doris E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horvath Thomas | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Horvath Thomas | $2,500 | None Available | |
| Edgar Doris E | -- | Midstate Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horvath Thomas | $135,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,107 | $130,400 | $3,900 | $126,500 |
| 2024 | $12 | $125,200 | $3,900 | $121,300 |
| 2023 | $1,107 | $103,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,735 | $90,400 | $3,900 | $86,500 |
| 2021 | $4,405 | $86,200 | $3,600 | $82,600 |
| 2020 | $232 | $3,700 | $3,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $62 | $3,700 | $3,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $61 | $3,700 | $3,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $4,300 | $4,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $59 | $4,300 | $4,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $5,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map