Studio
--
Bath
3,296
Sq Ft
0.8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 417 E Lm, Elsie, MI 48831. 417 E Lm is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including E.E. Knight Elementary School, Leonard Elementary School, and Ovid-Elsie Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2014
Sold by
Hanks Jamie
Bought by
Delo Calvin Guy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2004
Sold by
Casler Clifford A and Casler Willann
Bought by
Casler Clifford A and Casler Willann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delo Calvin Guy | -- | None Available | |
| Casler Clifford A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $399 | $37,400 | $12,800 | $24,600 |
| 2024 | $1 | $32,500 | $12,800 | $19,700 |
| 2023 | $91 | $31,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $358 | $40,200 | $26,400 | $13,800 |
| 2021 | $363 | $37,500 | $24,400 | $13,100 |
| 2020 | $440 | $25,500 | $11,800 | $13,700 |
| 2019 | $320 | $23,800 | $11,700 | $12,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $17,300 | $11,700 | $5,600 |
| 2017 | -- | $17,100 | $11,300 | $5,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $17,900 | $11,200 | $6,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $7,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map