Estimated Value: $120,000 - $150,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,264
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 N Second St, Elsie, MI 48831 and is currently estimated at $137,653, approximately $108 per square foot. 323 N Second St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including E.E. Knight Elementary School, Leonard Elementary School, and Ovid-Elsie Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2024
Sold by
Simpson Ellen Kay and Simpson Craig J
Bought by
Simpson Ellen Kay and Simpson Craig J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Ellen Kay | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Simpson Ellen Kay | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,042 | $56,800 | $3,900 | $52,900 |
| 2024 | $4 | $54,400 | $3,900 | $50,500 |
| 2023 | $375 | $45,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $926 | $37,400 | $3,900 | $33,500 |
| 2021 | $964 | $35,600 | $3,600 | $32,000 |
| 2020 | $1,286 | $33,000 | $3,700 | $29,300 |
| 2019 | $802 | $28,500 | $3,700 | $24,800 |
| 2018 | $782 | $28,500 | $3,700 | $24,800 |
| 2017 | -- | $28,700 | $4,300 | $24,400 |
| 2016 | $750 | $28,700 | $4,300 | $24,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $29,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map