321 Normal Ave Chico, CA 95928
South Campus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $627,000 - $729,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
941
Sq Ft
$717/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
Can see Campus from your front door!
Clean and well maintained 2 bedrooms 1 bath units 1 block from Chico State! Each apartment has central heating and air, refrigerator and a gas stove/oven. Call today to set up a viewing!
Rent $1,200, Security $1,800
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2019
Sold by
Sanford Thomas G and Sanford Karen K
Bought by
Sanford Thomas G and Sanford Karen K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanford Thomas G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/26/2023 07/26/23 | For Rent | $1,200 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,905 | $294,777 | $108,210 | $186,567 |
| 2024 | $3,905 | $288,214 | $106,089 | $182,125 |
| 2023 | $3,868 | $283,363 | $104,009 | $179,354 |
| 2022 | $3,783 | $277,823 | $101,970 | $175,853 |
| 2021 | $3,688 | $272,392 | $99,971 | $172,421 |
| 2020 | $3,661 | $269,608 | $98,946 | $170,662 |
| 2019 | $3,606 | $264,338 | $97,006 | $167,332 |
| 2018 | $3,534 | $259,171 | $95,104 | $164,067 |
| 2017 | $3,474 | $254,106 | $93,240 | $160,866 |
| 2016 | $2,634 | $249,140 | $91,412 | $157,728 |
| 2015 | $2,634 | $245,410 | $90,039 | $155,371 |
| 2014 | $2,571 | $240,620 | $88,276 | $152,344 |
Source: Public Records
Map