321 Rancho Dr Unit 32 Chula Vista, CA 91911
Otay Mesa West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,000 - $456,443
2
Beds
1
Bath
836
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Rancho Dr Unit 32, Chula Vista, CA 91911 and is currently estimated at $424,111, approximately $507 per square foot. 321 Rancho Dr Unit 32 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Otay Elementary School, Castle Park Middle School, and Castle Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2013
Sold by
Sw & D Limited Partnership
Bought by
Reese Dean and Reese Emma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2010
Sold by
Bensoussan David
Bought by
Sw & D Limited Partnership
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2010
Sold by
Romero Dulce M and Romero Raul
Bought by
Bensoussan David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Rancho Coastal Llc
Bought by
Romero Dulce M and Romero Raul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,177
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reese Dean | $165,000 | First American Title | |
| Sw & D Limited Partnership | -- | None Available | |
| Bensoussan David | $101,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Romero Dulce M | $325,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bensoussan David | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Romero Dulce M | $260,177 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,369 | $203,175 | $82,475 | $120,700 |
| 2024 | $2,369 | $199,192 | $80,858 | $118,334 |
| 2023 | $2,337 | $195,287 | $79,273 | $116,014 |
| 2022 | $2,271 | $191,459 | $77,719 | $113,740 |
| 2021 | $2,219 | $187,706 | $76,196 | $111,510 |
| 2020 | $2,166 | $185,782 | $75,415 | $110,367 |
| 2019 | $2,111 | $182,140 | $73,937 | $108,203 |
| 2018 | $2,079 | $178,570 | $72,488 | $106,082 |
| 2017 | $13 | $175,069 | $71,067 | $104,002 |
| 2016 | $1,989 | $171,637 | $69,674 | $101,963 |
| 2015 | $1,961 | $169,060 | $68,628 | $100,432 |
| 2014 | $1,929 | $165,749 | $67,284 | $98,465 |
Source: Public Records
Map