321 S 5th St Challis, ID 83226
Estimated Value: $269,963 - $333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 S 5th St, Challis, ID 83226 and is currently estimated at $304,321, approximately $169 per square foot. 321 S 5th St is a home with nearby schools including Challis Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2016
Sold by
Woolsey Diana G
Bought by
Terry Dean B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terry Dean B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,589 | $245,180 | $28,380 | $216,800 |
| 2024 | $1,589 | $239,940 | $28,380 | $211,560 |
| 2023 | $1,488 | $236,440 | $28,380 | $208,060 |
| 2022 | $1,389 | $180,480 | $25,760 | $154,720 |
| 2021 | $1,255 | $141,220 | $21,420 | $119,800 |
| 2020 | $1,113 | $134,800 | $21,420 | $113,380 |
| 2018 | $1,033 | $108,410 | $21,420 | $86,990 |
| 2017 | $996 | $108,410 | $21,420 | $86,990 |
| 2016 | $980 | $108,550 | $21,420 | $87,130 |
| 2015 | $909 | $109,830 | $21,420 | $88,410 |
| 2011 | $785 | $115,660 | $21,420 | $94,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map